PRIVACY NOTICE

1.   Introduction

1.1 CKLB International Management Ltd (the “Management Company”) is incorporated under the laws of Mauritius and licensed by the Mauritius Financial Services Commission.

1.2 The Data Protection Act 2017 (the “DPA 2017”) regulates the collection, processing, control, use, retention, destruction and storage of personal data by the Management Company.

2.   Personal Data

   Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable living individual.

3.   Use of Data

3.1 We collect and process data for the lawful purposes of our obligations as a licensed Management Company and given that such data collection is necessary for any business relationships you enter with us.

3.2 It is mandatory for you to supply the data we seek from you in the execution of our duties as a Management Company both under our contractual relationships with you and our obligations under the laws of Mauritius.

3.3 The intended recipients of the data so collected and processed include service providers, related entities of the Management Company, the Mauritius Financial Services Commission, such other relevant authorities and/or regulators in Mauritius and of any other countries as may be prescribed under the laws of Mauritius.

3.4 We may use your personal data to send you newsletters, updates or alerts of regarding our services, products and regulatory developments governing our business sector.

4.   Retention

   All data collected are retained for as long as is required:

   (a) for the purposes for which such data were collected;

   (b) in order to fulfil any of our contractual, legal or statutory obligations; and/or

   (c) for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal rights or obligations.

5.   Disclosure

5.1 We do not sell your data to any party.

5.2 We may have to share data collected and processed within our group of companies for regulatory or other permitted or legitimated purposes.

5.3 Disclosure of your data to any third party is otherwise governed by the applicable laws of Mauritius and/or pursuant to international treaties or conventions to which Mauritius is a signatory.

6.   Your Rights

   Subject to the provisions of the DPA 2017, your rights include inter alia the following:

   (a) withdrawal of consent to your personal data collection and processing by us but this would be without affecting the lawfulness of any processing carried on the basis of any      consent given before such withdrawal.

   (b) request rectification of any inaccuracies in your personal data held by us.

   (c) request access to and rectification, restriction or erasure of your personal data or to object to the processing but this will be subject to our other obligations under the laws      of Mauritius.

   (d) lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commissioner in Mauritius.

   (e) (e) request removal of your name from our mailing list for newsletters, updates or alerts.

7.   Our contact details

   All correspondences should be in writing, duly signed and addressed to:

   The Managing Director
   CKLB International Management Ltd
   24 Dr Joseph Riviere Street
   Port Louis 11602, Mauritius
   Email: cklbmru@cklb.com